25mm Aluminium Venetian Blinds - Home Brand

CUSTOM MADE : Blinds Warehouse    DELIVERY : 15-20 DAYS  |   WARRANTY : 2 YRS
Please enter your measurements
The available width range is from 461 to 3000
The available drop range is from 500 to 3000
Your Window Size : mm x mm
Standard Blind Size : mm x mm
Please make your selections below
Click this button to add the item to your order
Click for large image or to order a sample
9 Colours Available Close  
  • Basic White
  • Brushed Aluminium
  • Cotton
  • Metalica
  • Raw Silk
  • Silver
  • Snow White
  • Talc
  • Truffle
IMPORTANT NOTE:
We strongly recommend you order a sample before ordering a product.
Every effort is made to display accurate colours however results can vary.
Out of Stock
$ 
UNIT PRICE
INC GST
( 0 items )
More Detail

Overview

Custom made to your specifications, these quality manufactured powder coated blinds produce a light, durable and functional window treatment. Benefits include;

  • Moisture resistant and won't deteriorate in humid conditions
  • Durable, long lasting material
  • Contemporary style will complement any style of decor
  • Adjustable to various levels of light filtration

Suggested for: Home and office areas including rooms subject to high humidity such as bathrooms, kitchens and laundries.

Design tip: Aluminium Venetian Blinds are incredibly easy to clean making them ideal for those hard to reach areas as a simple wipe will have them looking fresh and new.

Also known as: Aluminium Blinds, Venetian Blinds, Slimline Blinds, Metal Blinds, Mini Blinds.

Specifications

SLAT TYPE: Aluminium
Smooth Finish
Warp Resistant
Slimline
SIZE RANGE: Width - 461mm to 3000mm
Drop - 500mm to 3000mm
Slat - 25mm x 0.18mm
HEAD BOX DIMENSIONS: 25mm x 25mm
BRACKET DIMENSIONS: N/A
BRACKET SUITABLE FOR:
LIGHT CONTROL:
PRIVACY:
EFFICIENCY:
CONTROL MECHANISM/S: Pull cord for lifting blind
Wand for tilting slats
CONTROL SIDE: Left or
right hand side
BASE RAIL: N/A


PELMET HEIGHT: N/A
HOLD DOWN CLIPS: Included


TASSEL: N/A


CLEAT: Included


INSTALLATION: Inside or Outside Mount
REVEAL MOUNT MIN.
SILL DEPTH:
25mm for blind to fit neatly inside window frame
SAFETY: Compliant with the Australian Safety Standards and the Child Safety Act

Benefits

Custom Made Aluminium Venetian Blinds are built to last even in humid conditions and have fantastic anti-fade properties tested against our harsh Australian sunlight.

Care & Maintenance

For easy to clean instructions, visit our How to Clean Venetian Blinds page.

Hardware

Your Venetian Blinds will be delivered with:

  • Brackets for outside/inside mount
  • Fixing screws
  • Cord cleat
  • Installation instructions
  • Hold down clips

Freight and Delivery

Delivery TimesFreight Costs
Reviews 0 Based on 0 Review(s)